Facilities Services Organization

Peter Sala, Vice President and Chief Facilities Officer

Direct Reports:
Debbie Skeele – Director CFAS Admin, Budget, and Finance
Liza Rochelson – Executive Assistant
Kevin VanDerzee – Associate Director Operations and Facilities
Mary Pat Grzymala – Senior Associate Director Facilities Services
Chad Hendrick – Senior Associate Director Facilities Services
Pat Carroll – Grounds Manager
Kelly Miller – Facility Safety Manager

Debbie Skeele, Director CFAS Admin, Budget, and Finance

Dotted Line Report:
Mary Pat Grzymala – Senior Associate Director Facilities Services

Mary Pat Grzymala, Senior Associate Director Facilities Services

Direct Reports:
Liz Costa – Office Assistant
Seth Enders – Building & Information Manager
Craig Jones – Lead Custodial Manager
Ellie Righi – Accounting Clerk III
Erin Schaal – Operations Specialist
Eileen Simmons – Operations Manager
Rich Stach – Manager Special Projects
Jason Watson – Office Coordinator III

Seth Enders, Building and Information Manager

Direct Reports:
Habib Alamir – Supervisor Facilities Maintenance and Project Services (University Liaison to CenTrio)
Phil Benedict – Supervisor Facilities Maintenance and Project Services
Tomi Crowell – Supervisor Facilities Maintenance and Project Services
Jim Hulbert – Senior Elevator Manager
Joe Lore – Supervisor Facilities Maintenance and Project Services (Contracts Management)
Richard MacPherson – Project and Facilities Manager
Brian O’Connor – Emergency Power Manager (High Voltage Electricians-4)

Craig Jones, Lead Custodial Manager

Direct Reports:
Cheryl Hughes – Custodial Manager
Annette Statum – Custodial Manager

Cheryl Hughes, Custodial Manager

Direct Reports:
Snjezana Strbac – Senior Custodial Supervisor
Mary Jo Custer – Supervisor of Support Services
Mark Keehfus – Supervisor of Support Services
Carlos Ramos – Supervisor of Support Services
Mike Woyciesjes – Supervisor of Support Services
Summer Program–Supervisors (2), Custodial (63)

Annette Statum, Custodial Manager

Direct Reports:
Donnell Carmen – Supervisor of Support Services
Tyrone Lyons – Supervisor of Support Services
Shannon McClure – Supervisor of Support Services
Pawehmoo Thawtheet – Supervisor of Support Services
Carlos Ramos – Supervisor of Support Services
Dan Welker – Operations Support

Erin Schaal, Operations Specialist

Direct Reports:
Maryann Evans – Office Assistant
Abby Parolin – Office Coordinator III

Eileen Simmons, Operations Manager

Direct Reports:
Melissa Stocking – Senior Scheduler
Victoria Crawford – Scheduler, Maint Ctr
Michelle Grosso – Scheduler, Maint Ctr
Vernessa Honor – Scheduler
Laurien Poirier – Scheduler, Maint Ctr

Rich Stach, Manager Special Projects

Direct Reports:
Auto Garage (5)

Pat Carroll, Grounds Manager

Direct Reports:
Matt Duby – Senior Grounds Supervisor
Joe Quarantillo – Grounds Supervisor
Bob Smith – Grounds Supervisor
Claudia Wilson – Scheduler

Chad Hendrick, Senior Associate Director Facilities Services

Direct Reports:
Mike Culligan – Manager Facilities Asbestos
Pat Feeley – Plumbing Supervisor
Dan Hanford – Night Crew Supervisor
Tony Pagano – Manager Facilities and Distribution
Don Pitts – Manager of Facility Services
Craig Powers – Machine Shop Supervisor
Brian Wheeler – Manager Facilities Services
Ted Woodruff – Supervisor Facility Services
Scott Wright – Sr. Supervisor Facility Maintenance

Mike Culligan, Asbestos Manager

Direct Reports:
Environmental Shop (4)
Sheetmetal/Roofers (3)

Pat Feeley, Supervisor Facilities Services

Direct Reports:
Plumbers Housing (5)
Plumbers (6)

Dan Hanford, Supervisor Facilities Services

Direct Reports:
Night Crew (4)

Tony Pagano, Manager Facilities and Distribution

Direct Reports:
Noni Kinard – Administrative Assistant I
Krystal Porter – Mail Services Supervisor
Missy Yandon – Supervising Stock Clerk
Mail Services (5)
Materials Handlers / Move Crew / Property Control (14)
Excess Property (shared staff)

Don Pitts, Manager Facilities Services

Direct Reports:
HVAC Housing (5)
HVAC Facilities Services  (10)
Steam Fitters Housing (3)
Steam Fitters Facilities Services  (3)

Craig Powers, Machine Shop Supervisor

Direct Reports:
Machinists Housing (7)
Machinists Facilities Services (5)
Sheetmetal Shop (1)

Brian Wheeler, Manager Facilities Services

Direct Reports:
Rich Bowles – Supervisor
Carpenters Housing (2)
Carpenters Facilities Services (11)

Rich Bowles, Supervisor

Direct Reports:
Glaziers (1)
Masons (3)
Masons Housing (2)
Painters (14)
Painters Housing (3)

Ted Woodruff, Supervisor

Direct Reports:
Electricians Housing (3)
Electricians Facilities Services (9)
Electronic Technicians (7)
Locksmiths (3)

Scott Wright, Facilities Maintenance Senior Supervisor

Direct Reports:
General Maintenance Housing (6)
General Maintenance Facilities Services (8)
Maintenance Mechanics Housing (5)
HVAC Facilities Services (3)
Compressor PM (1)